Election Trends 
Click on ULB Name for Winning Candidates details ... State Trends (All ULBs) |State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of TMCs | Result of TPs
Result of CMCs
ULB CodeULB NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPI(M)IndependentsOthers
1Bagalakote (CMC)35352950000010
2Mudhol (CMC)313116140000010
3Ilkal (CMC)31312082000010
4Rabakavi - Banahatti (CMC)31312450000020
5Jamakhandi (CMC)31317200000040
15Gokak (CMC)31311000000300
16Nippani (CMC)313113000000180
30Chamarajanagar (CMC)31311580100016
31Kollegala (CMC)30306110900040
32Chitradurga (CMC)35351756000070
33Challakere (CMC)313141610000010
35Puttur (CMC)31312550000001
36Ullala (CMC)31316134000026
47Hassan (CMC)353513217000030
48Arasikere (CMC)31315122000030
52Haveri (CMC)31319150000070
53Ranebennur (CMC)353515900000110
57Shahabad (CMC)27275181000030
67Koppal (CMC)313110152000040
68Gangavathi (CMC)353514172000020
71Mandya (CMC)353521018000050
80Raichur (CMC)353512113000090
81Sindhanur (CMC)313102011000000
93Udupi (CMC)35353140000000
97Karawar (CMC)313111114000050
98Sirsi (CMC)31311791000040
99Dandeli (CMC)313111160000040
106Yadgir (CMC)313116113000010
107Shorapur (Surapura) (CMC)313116150000000
 Totals : 9269263702941061000012323
Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.