Election Trends 
Click on ULB Name for Winning Candidates details ... State Trends (All ULBs) |State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of TMCs | Result of TPs
BAGALAKOTE DISTRICT ULB WISE TRENDS
ULB CodeULB NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPI(M)IndependentsOthers
1Bagalakote (CMC)35352950000010
2Mudhol (CMC)313116140000010
3Ilkal (CMC)31312082000010
4Rabakavi - Banahatti (CMC)31312450000020
5Jamakhandi (CMC)31317200000040
6 Badami (TMC)232310130000000
7Guledagudda (TMC)23232155000010
8Mahalingapura (TMC)23231490000000
9Teradal (TMC)232310100000030
10Hungund (TMC)23238123000000
11Bilagi (TP)18181250000010
12Keruru (TP)2020960000050
 Totals : 312312161122100000190
Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.