Election Trends 
Click on ULB Name for Winning Candidates details ... State Trends (All ULBs) |State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of TMCs | Result of TPs
KALABURAGI DISTRICT ULB WISE TRENDS
ULB CodeULB NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPI(M)IndependentsOthers
57Shahabad (CMC)27275181000030
58Sedam (TMC)232313100000000
59Chittapur (TMC)23235180000000
60Aland (TMC)272713131000000
61Jevargi (TMC)23231733000000
62Chincholi (TMC)23235121100040
63Afzalpur (TMC)22225160000010
 Totals : 16816863906100080
Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.