Election Trends 
Click on ULB Name for Winning Candidates details ... State Trends (All ULBs) |State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of TMCs | Result of TPs
RAICHUR DISTRICT ULB WISE TRENDS
ULB CodeULB NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPI(M)IndependentsOthers
80Raichur (CMC)353512113000090
81Sindhanur (CMC)313102011000000
82Devadurga (TMC)23238113000010
83Lingasugur (TMC)23232134000040
84Manvi (TMC)27270138000015
85Mudagal (TMC)23231148000000
86Hatti (TP)1313083000020
 Totals : 1751752390400000175
Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.