Election Trends 
Click on ULB Name for Winning Candidates details ... State Trends (All ULBs) |State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of TMCs | Result of TPs
UTTARA KANNADA DISTRICT ULB WISE TRENDS
ULB CodeULB NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPI(M)IndependentsOthers
97Karawar (CMC)313111114000050
98Sirsi (CMC)31311791000040
99Dandeli (CMC)313111160000040
100Haliyala (TMC)23237141000010
101Kumta (TMC)23231661000000
102Ankola (TMC)23238100000050
103Yellapura (TP)19195121000010
104Mundagod (TP)19191090000000
 Totals : 200200858780000200
Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.