Election Trends 
Click on ULB Name for Winning Candidates details ... State Trends (All ULBs) |State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of TMCs | Result of TPs
BELAGAVI DISTRICT ULB WISE TRENDS
ULB CodeULB NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPI(M)IndependentsOthers
15Gokak (CMC)31311000000300
16Nippani (CMC)313113000000180
17Ramadurga (TMC)272716100000010
18Bailahongala (TMC)27276180000030
19Sankeshwara (TMC)232311110000010
20Savadatti (TMC)27271790000010
21Mudalagi (TMC)23231108000040
22Chikkodi (TMC)23230000000230
23Kudachi (TMC)23238140000010
24Hukkeri (TMC)23238120000030
25Sadalaga (TMC)23231302000080
26Kannur (TMC)23230000000230
27Rayabagh (TP)19190110000080
28Khanapura (TP)20200000000200
 Totals : 343343104851000001440
Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.