Election Trends 
Click on ULB Name for Winning Candidates details ... State Trends (All ULBs) |State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of TMCs | Result of TPs
GADAG DISTRICT ULB WISE TRENDS
ULB CodeULB NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPI(M)IndependentsOthers
41Ron (TMC)23237150000010
42Gajendragada (TMC)23231850000000
43Lakshmeshwara (TMC)2323792000050
44Naregal (TP)17171230000020
45Mulagund (TP)19193150000010
46Shirahatti (TP)18187100000010
 Totals : 123123545720000100
Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.