Election Trends 
Click on District Name for more details ... State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of CMCs | Result of TMCs | Result of TPs
DISTRICT WISE ULB RESULTS
Sl. No.District NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPI(M)IndependentsOthers
1BAGALAKOTE312312161122100000190
2BALLARI393916200000030
3BELAGAVI343343104851000001440
4BIDAR23235143000010
5CHAMARAJANAGAR6161211901000056
6CHITRADURGA89893525160000130
7DAKSHIN KANNDA8989423040000211
8DAVANAGERE595931195000031
9GADAG123123545720000100
10HASSAN135135201591000090
11HAVERI1361364366300001410
12KALABURAGI16816863906100080
13KOPPAL104104434740000100
14MANDYA117117435640000131
15MYSURU1341342748432000140
16RAICHUR1751752390400000175
17SHIVAMOGGA35352072000060
18TUMKURU115115243251000080
19UDUPI979766280000030
20UTTARA KANNADA200200858780000200
21VIJAYAPURA2323882000050
22YADGIR8585343811000020
 Totals : 266226629299823751300032934

Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.