Election Trends 
Click on ULB Name for Winning Candidates details ... State Trends | State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of CMCs | Result of TPs
Result of TMCs
ULB CodeULB NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPI(M)IndependentsOthers
6 Badami (TMC)232310130000000
7Guledagudda (TMC)23232155000010
8Mahalingapura (TMC)23231490000000
9Teradal (TMC)232310100000030
10Hungund (TMC)23238123000000
17Ramadurga (TMC)272716100000010
18Bailahongala (TMC)27276180000030
19Sankeshwara (TMC)232311110000010
20Savadatti (TMC)27271790000010
21Mudalagi (TMC)23231108000040
22Chikkodi (TMC)23230000000230
23Kudachi (TMC)23238140000010
24Hukkeri (TMC)23238120000030
25Sadalaga (TMC)23231302000080
26Kannur (TMC)23230000000230
29Hallikheda (TMC)23235143000010
34Hosadurga (TMC)23231440000050
37Bantwala (TMC)272711120000004
38Channagiri (TMC)232310103000000
41Ron (TMC)23237150000010
42Gajendragada (TMC)23231850000000
43Lakshmeshwara (TMC)2323792000050
49Channarayapatna (TMC)23230815000000
50Sakaleshpura (TMC)23232414000030
51Holenarasipura (TMC)23230023000000
54Hanagal (TMC)23234190000000
55Savanur (TMC)27278152000020
58Sedam (TMC)232313100000000
59Chittapur (TMC)23235180000000
60Aland (TMC)272713131000000
61Jevargi (TMC)23231733000000
62Chincholi (TMC)23235121100040
63Afzalpur (TMC)22225160000010
69Kustagi (TMC)23238120000030
72Maddur (TMC)23231412000060
73Pandavapura (TMC)23231318000001
74Nagamangala (TMC)232301112000000
77T Narasipura (TMC)23234103000060
78Piriyapatna (TMC)23230814000010
79HD Kote (TMC)23231118100020
82Devadurga (TMC)23238113000010
83Lingasugur (TMC)23232134000040
84Manvi (TMC)27270138000015
85Mudagal (TMC)23231148000000
89Madhugiri (TMC)23230139000010
90Chikknayakanahalli (TMC)23235214000020
94Karkala (TMC)232311110000010
95Kundapura (TMC)23231480000010
100Haliyala (TMC)23237141000010
101Kumta (TMC)23231661000000
102Ankola (TMC)23238100000050
105Muddebihal (TMC)2323882000050
108Gurumitkal (TMC)23232128000010
 Totals : 12461246375514210200013510
Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.