Election Trends 
Click on ULB Name for Winning Candidates details ... State Trends | State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of CMCs | Result of TMCs
Result of TPs
ULB CodeULB NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPI(M)IndependentsOthers
11Bilagi (TP)18181250000010
12Keruru (TP)2020960000050
13Kuditini (TP)19198110000000
14Kottur (TP)2020890000030
27Rayabagh (TP)19190110000080
28Khanapura (TP)20200000000200
39Honnalli (TP)18181040000031
40Jagaluru (TP)18181152000000
44Naregal (TP)17171230000020
45Mulagund (TP)19193150000010
46Shirahatti (TP)18187100000010
56Hirekerur (TP)2020781000040
70Yelaburga (TP)15151130000010
75Belluru (TP)1313074000020
86Hatti (TP)1313083000020
91Gubbi (TP)19196210000010
92Koratagre (TP)1515158000010
96Saligrama (TP)16161050000010
103Yellapura (TP)19195121000010
104Mundagod (TP)19191090000000
 Totals : 355355130138290000571
Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.